Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SEMHL

All-Stars

Home
08-09 Awards
Game Summary
Altona Play-Offs
Carman Play-Offs
Morden Play-Offs
Notre Dame Play-Offs
Oakville Play-Offs
Plum Coulee Play-Offs
Stonewall Play-Offs
Warren Play-Offs
Play-Off Schedule and Scores
Play-Off Scoring
Play-Off Goalies
Standings
Schedule & Scores
Scoring Leaders
Goalies
Altona Maroons
Carman Beavers
Morden Redskins
Notre Dame Hawks
Oakville Seals
Plum Coulee Xpress
Stonewall Flyers
Warren Mercs
08-09 All-Star Game
2007/2008 Awards
07/08 All Stars
Photos
All-Time Scoring Leaders
Awards 2006-2007
Awards 06
Awards 2000s
Awards 1990s
Awards 1980s
Awards 1970s
Awards 1960s
Awards 1950s
League History
Constitution
Handbook
TEAMS
Contact Us & Links
Sponsors
Glossary

The SEMHL will stage the annual All-Star game in the MTS Centre in Winnipeg on January 29. Game time is 7:30. The teams will consist of players from the South - Altona, Plum Coulee, and Morden versus players from the northern teams - Carman, Notre Dame, Oakville, and Warren

TEAM NORTH

 

2006 ALL STAR SELECTION

 

CARMAN                               NOTRE DAME

Ryan Butterfield                        Stef Prejet

Marc Gaudet                            Marty Prejet

Paul Gaudet                              J.C. Vigier

Nic Morisset                             Dustin Hurl

Kendall Enns                            Dan Girardin

Jesse Vanderveen                      Ian Vigier

Dan de Rocquigny                   

Kyle Weir                                 OAKVILLE

Scott McIntosh                         Marcel Pruden

Kendall Ferris                           Darryl Patterson

 

WARREN

Scott Corbett

Gregor Greaves

 

COACHES                    Claude Robidoux, Notre Dame

                                      Brad Platt, Carman

TRAINER                     Robert Collet, Notre Dame

EQUIPMENT               Bobby Brunel, Notre Dame

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM SOUTH
Altona
 Ryan Dyck (F)
Chad Wrixon (F)
John Froese (F)
Jay Roberts (F)
John Mintenko (F)
Garett Hildebrand (D)
Lee Enns (G)
Morden
Russ Hogue (F)
Jeremy Matuszewski (F)
Brent Meleck (F)
B.J. Fehr (D)
Gerald Tetrault (D)
Garrett Darby (D)
Jordan Sobkowicz (D)
Nathan Pitt (G)
Plum Coulee
Tyler Jacobson (F)
Dwight Heppner (F)
Vladimir Bleznuk (F)
Pete Regier (D)
Ryan Friesen

Enter supporting content here